FLBSCollage

Stanford, Jack

406-982-3301 x235

Bierman Professor and Director

Ellis, Bonnie

406-982-3301 x239

Research Assistant Professor - Limnology

Hauer, F. Richard

406-982-3301 x232

Professor of Limnology

Kimball, John

406-982-3301 x230

Research Professor - Hydrology/Ecology

Lorang, Mark

406-982-3301 x231

Research Associate Professor - Physical Limnologist

Luikart, Gordon

406-982-3301 x249

Associate Professor - Conservation Ecology

Muhlfeld, Clint

406-888-7926

Research Assistant Professor and USGS Aquatic Ecologist

Gillespie, Sue

406-982-3301 x235

Associate Director, Operations

Potter, Mark

406-982-3301 x227

Assistant Director, Facilities and Properties

Amish, Steve

406-243-6749

MCGL Research/Lab Manager

Bansak, Tom

406-982-3301 x229

Research Scientist / Development Coordinator

Baumann, Adam

406-982-3301 x222

Research Lab Manager

Caldwell, Samantha

406-982-3301 x247

Research Lab Asst.

Craft, James

406-982-3301 x228

Research Scientist - Limnology

Devlin, Shawn

406-982-3301 Ext. 245

Postdoctoral Scientist

Postdoctoral Scientist

Hand, Brian

982-3301 x245

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Jones, Lucas

406-243-6318

Research Scientist

Jones, Matt

406-243-6318

Research Scientist

Kim, Youngwook

406-243-6318

Research Scientist

Matson, Phil

406-982-3301 x241

Research Specialist - Geomorphology / Remote Sensing

Tappenbeck, Tyler

406-982-3301 x224

Research Scientist

Wade, Alisa

406-982-3301

Research Scientist

Whited, Diane

406-982-3301 x241

Research Associate - Landscape Ecology / Remote Sensing

Yi, Yonghong

406-243-6318

Research Scientist

Anderson, Eric

406-982-3301

Caretaker

Kohler, Marie

406-982-3301 x221

Administrative Associate III

Maseman, Judy

406-982-3301 x223

Accounting Associate III

Nigon, Jeremy

406-982-3301 x243

IT Administrator

Richard, Anthony (Tony)

406-982-3301 x224

Custodian

Armstrong, Jonathan

307-766-5415

2013 Smith Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Callaway, Ray

406-243-5077

Professor, Community Ecology

Chess, Dale

208-686-1803

Limnologist - Water Quality Specialist

Flint, Courtney

435-797-8635

Associate Professor of Natural Resource Sociology

Frissell, Christopher

406-471-3167

Consulting Research Ecologist & Freshwater Conservation Biologist

Helton, Ashley

860-486-1259

Assistant Professor

Hibbard, Kathleen

509-371-6266

Manager

Kirillin, Georgiy

+49 (0)30 64181 669

Scientific Collaborator

Lippmann, Thomas

603-862-4450

Associate Professor

McKee, W. Arthur (Art)

406-982-3301 x248

Affiliate Research Professor

Poole, Geoffrey

406-994-5564

Assistant Professor, Fluvial Landscape Ecology

Tonolla, Diego

+41 31 323 03 52

Scientific Officer, Morphology and Residual Flows of Surface Waters Section

Deacy, Will

406-982-3301

Graduate Student

DelVecchia, Amanda

406-982-3301 x225

Graduate Student - Systems Ecology

Gayeski, Nick

425-788-1167 ext 225

Graduate Student

He, Mingzhu

406-243-6318

Graduate Student

Graduate Student

Madani, Nima

(406) 243-6220

Graduate Student

Watts, Jennifer

406-243-6318

Graduate Student